Solicitation, W90VN7-25-R-A012_ Ground Maintenance Service at Kunsan AB.
Estimated Value: $2,750,143
Agency
DEPT OF DEFENSE
Location
KR
KR
Estimated Value
$2,750,143
Type
Award Notice
Service / NAICS
Landscaping Services
NAICS 561730
Opportunity Summary
This federal contract opportunity from DEPT OF DEFENSE involves landscaping services in KR valued at approximately $2,750,143.
Contract Description
Solicitation Amendment W90VN725RA0120003_Ground Maintenance Service at Kunsan AB. The purpose of this amendment is:1. To change the quantities of SLINs_ 0003AA, 1003AA, 2003AA, 3003AA, and 4003AA from 6 months to 7 months to cover the whole growing season.2. To extend closing time and date from 31 Mar 2025, 1300hrs KST to 02 Apr 2025, 1300hrs KST.**********************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************Solicitation Amendment W90VN725RA0120002_Ground Maintenance Service at Kunsan AB. The purpose of this amendment is to provide answers to the ...
Timeline
Posted Date
Jun 27, 2025
What Contractors Should Know
At $2,750,143, this is a significant-value contract that may attract multiple bidders.
This falls under Landscaping Services (NAICS 561730), one of the core federal facilities and operational service categories.
Should You Pursue This?
Good Fit If…
- ✓You have operations or past performance in KR
- ✓You have direct experience in landscaping services
- ✓Your company can demonstrate capacity for $2,750,143+ contracts
- ✓You have worked with DEPT OF DEFENSE before
Harder to Win If…
- !Full and open competition — no set-aside restrictions
Related Context